PROGRAM COMMITTEE (Confirmed)


  1. Artur, AFONSO SOUSA, Polytechnic Institute of Viseu, Portugal
  2. Olusegun, AGBABIAKA, to Softrust Technologies Limited, Nigeria
  3. Martynov, ALEKSEI, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod (UNN), Russia
  4. Luis, AMARAL, University of Minho, Portugal
  5. Dennis, ANDERSON, St. Francis College, USA
  6. Francisco, ANDRADE, University of Minho, Portugal
  7. Farah, ARAB, Université Paris 8, France
  8. Arry Akhmad, ARMAN, STEI - Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia
  9. Mohammed, AWAD, American University of Ras Al Khaimah, UAE
  10. Johnstone, BAGUMA, Toro Development Network (ToroDev), Uganda
  11. Maxim, BAKAEV, Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia
  12. Alexander, BALTHASAR, Bundeskanzleramt, Austria
  13. Luis, BARBOSA, University of Minho, Portugal
  14. Vladimír, BENKO, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Ľ. Štúr Institute of Linguistics, Slovak Republic
  15. Anna, BILYATDINOVA, ITMO University, Russia
  16. Svetlana, BODRUNOVA, St.Petersburg State University, Russia
  17. Radomir, BOLGOV, Saint Petersburg State University, Russia
  18. Nikolay, BORISOV, St.-Petersburg State University, Russia
  19. Francesco, BUCCAFURRI, UNIRC, Italy
  20. Luis M., CAMARINHA-MATOS, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal
  21. Sunil, CHOENNI, Research and Documentation Centre (WODC), Ministry of Justice
  22. Andrei, CHUGUNOV, ITMO University, E-Government Center, Russia
  23. Cesar A., COLLAZOS, Universidad del Cauca, Colombia
  24. Amihalachioae, CORNELIA, e-Government Center, Moldova
  25. Vytautas, ČYRAS, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  26. Shefali S., DASH, National Informatics Centre, India
  27. Saravanan, DEVADOSS, AddisAbaba University, Ethiopia
  28. Subrata Kumar, DEY, Independent university, Bangladesh
  29. Omololu, FAGBULE, Megastride Global, Nigeria
  30. Behnam, FAGHIH, Technical and Vocational University, College of Bushehr, Iran
  31. Isabel, FERREIRA, Escola Superior de Gestão, Instituto Politécnico do Cávado e do Ave, Portugal
  32. Olga, FILATOVA, St.-Petersburg State University, Russia
  33. Simon, FONG, University of Macau, Macau SAR
  34. Enrico, FRANCESCONI, ITTIG-CNR, Italy
  35. GALINDO, University of Zaragoza, Spain
  36. Despina, GARYFALLIDOU, University of Patras, Greece
  37. Carlos, GERSHENSON, UNAM, Mexico
  38. J Paul, GIBSON, Mines Telecom, France
  39. Christoph, GLAUSER, ArgYou AG, Switzerland
  40. Tatjana, GORNOSTAJA, Tilde, Latvia
  41. Elissaveta, GOUROVA, St. Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia, Bulgaria
  42. Dimitris, GOUSCOS, Laboratory of New Technologies in Communication, Education and the Mass Media, Faculty of Communication and Mass Media Studies, University of Athens, Greece
  43. Ronald, GREENBERG, Brown & Weinraub, PLLC, USA
  44. Stefanos, GRITZALIS, University of the Aegean, Greece
  45. Ahsan, HABIB, Shahjalal University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
  46. Karim, HAMZA, Institute for European Studies, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Egypt
  47. Martijn, HARTOG, The Hague University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands
  48. Naiyi, HSIAO, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
  49. Wan-Ling, HUANG, Tamkang University, Taiwan
  50. Tongyi, HUANG, Department of Public Administration, National Chengchi U., Taiwan
  51. Vigneswara, ILAVARASAN, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
  52. Diana, ISHMATOVA, APEC e-Government Center, Tokyo, Japan
  53. Marijn, JANSSEN, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
  54. Yury, KABANOV, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  55. Christos, KALLONIATIS, Department of Cultural Technology and Communication-University of the Aegean, Greece
  56. George, KAMPIS, Eotvos University, Hungary
  57. Vitalina, KARACHAY, ITMO University, Russia
  58. Sanjeev, KATARA, National Informatics Centre, Govt. of India, India
  59. Nikolay, KAZANTSEV, Alliance Manchester Business Schoool, The University of Manchester, UK
  60. Maria, KHOKHLOVA, Saint Petersburg State University, Philological Faculty, Russia
  61. Bozidar, KLICEK, University of Zagreb, Faculty of Organization and Informatics, Croatia
  62. Andreas, KOCH, University of Salzburg, Austria
  63. Sergei, KOLTCOV, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  64. Liliya, KOMALOVA, Moscow State Linguistic University, Russia
  65. Evgeny, KOTELNIKOV, Vyatka State University, Russia
  66. Mohammad, LAGZIAN, Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
  67. David, LAMAS, Tallinn University, Estonia
  68. Christine, LEITNER, Centre for Economics and Public Administration, Austria
  69. Lessa, LEMMA, Addis Ababa University, Ethiopia
  70. Sandro, LEUCHTER, Hochschule Mannheim University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  71. Yuri, LIPUNTSOV, Department of Economics Lomonosov Moscow State Universuty, Russia
  72. Natalia, LOUKACHEVITCH, Research Computing Center of Moscow State University, Russia
  73. Euripidis, LOUKIS, University of the Aegean, Greece
  74. Olga, LYASHEVSKAYA, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  75. José, MACHADO, University of Minho, Portugal
  76. Latéfa, MAHDAOUI, USTHB, Algeria
  77. Ignacio, MARCOVECCHIO, UNU-FLORES, Argentina
  78. Ricardo, MATHEUS, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
  79. Nor Laila, MD NOOR, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
  80. Bundin, MIKHAIL, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  81. Inna, MIROSHNICHENKO, Kuban State University, Russia
  82. Harekrishna, MISRA, Institute of Rural Management Anand, India
  83. Olga, MITROFANOVA, St. Petersburg State University, Russia
  84. Robert, MUELLER-TOEROEK, University of Public Administration and Finance Ludwigsburg, Germany
  85. Ricky Munyaradzi, MUKONZA, Tshwane University of Technology, South Africa
  86. Kawa, NAZEMI, University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt, Germany
  87. Alexandra, NENKO, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  88. Galina, NIKIPORETS-TAKIGAWA, University of Cambridge, UK
  89. João Luís, OLIVEIRA MARTINS, United Nations University, Portugal
  90. Dr. Prabir, PANDA, Independent Researcher, India
  91. Ilias, PAPPAS, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  92. Manas Ranjan, PATRA, Berhampur University, India
  93. Rui, QUARESMA, Universidade de Évora - Departamento de Gestão, Portugal
  94. Irina, RADCHENKO, ITMO University, Russia
  95. Gustavo, ROSSI, LIFIA-F. Informatica. UNLP, Argentina
  96. Christian, RUPP, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber, Austria
  97. Alexander, RYJOV, Moscow State University, Russia
  98. Michael, SACHS, Danube-University Krems, Austria
  99. Jenny Marcela, SANCHEZ-TORRES, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
  100. Adriano, SANTOS, Universidade Federal de Campina Grande, Brasilia
  101. Javier, SARSA GARRIDO, University of Zaragoza, Spain
  102. Günther, SCHEFBECK, Parlamentsdirektion, Austria
  103. Shafay, SHAMAIL, LUMS, DHA, Lahore, Pakistan
  104. Rudrapatna, SHYAMASUNDAR, TIFR, India
  105. Greg, SIMONS, Uppsala University, Sweden
  106. Evgeny, STYRIN, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  107. Alexander, SUNGUROV, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  108. Antonio, TAVARES, UNU-EGOV, Portugal
  109. Alice, TRINDADE, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
  110. Dmitrii, TRUTNEV, e-Governance Center of ITMO University, Russia
  111. Elpida, TZAFESTAS, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  112. Costas, VASSILAKIS, University of the Peloponnese, Greece
  113. Lyudmila, VIDIASOVA, ITMO University, Russia
  114. Vasiliki, VRANA, Technological Education Institute of Central Macedonia, Greece
  115. Kostas, ZAFIROPOULOS, University of Macedonia, Greece
  116. Sherali, ZEADALLY, University of Kentucky, USA
  117. Hans-Dieter, ZIMMERMANN, FHS St. Gallen University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland

   ADVISORY COMMITTEE  (Proposed, but not confirmed yet)


  ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE  (Confirmed)