PROGRAM COMMITTEE (Confirmed)


  1. Artur AFONSO SOUSA, Polytechnic Institute of Viseu, Portugal
  2. Olusegun AGBABIAKA, to Softrust Technologies Limited, Nigeria
  3. Martynov ALEKSEI, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod (UNN), Russia
  4. Luis AMARAL, University of Minho, Portugal
  5. Dennis ANDERSON, St. Francis College, USA
  6. Francisco ANDRADE, University of Minho, Portugal
  7. Farah, ARAB, Université Paris 8, France
  8. Arry Akhmad ARMAN, STEI - Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia
  9. Sören AUER TIB Leibniz Information Center Science & Technology and University of Hannover, Germany
  10. Mohammed AWAD, American University of Ras Al Khaimah, UAE
  11. Johnstone BAGUMA, Toro Development Network (ToroDev), Uganda
  12. Maxim BAKAEV, Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia
  13. Alexander BALTHASAR, Bundeskanzleramt, Austria
  14. Luis BARBOSA, University of Minho, Portugal
  15. Vladimír BENKO, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Ľ. Štúr Institute of Linguistics, Slovak Republic
  16. Anna BILYATDINOVA, ITMO University, Russia
  17. Svetlana BODRUNOVA, St.Petersburg State University, Russia
  18. Radomir BOLGOV, Saint Petersburg State University, Russia
  19. Nikolay BORISOV, St.-Petersburg State University, Russia
  20. Francesco BUCCAFURRI, UNIRC, Italy
  21. Luis M. CAMARINHA-MATOS, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal
  22. Sumandro CHATTAPADHYAY,The Centre for Internet and Society, India
  23. Sunil CHOENNI, Research and Documentation Centre (WODC), Ministry of Justice
  24. Andrei CHUGUNOV, ITMO University, E-Government Center, Russia
  25. Cesar A. COLLAZOS, Universidad del Cauca, Colombia
  26. Amihalachioae CORNELIA, e-Government Center, Moldova
  27. Vytautas ČYRAS, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  28. Shefali S. DASH, National Informatics Centre, India
  29. Saravanan DEVADOSS, AddisAbaba University, Ethiopia
  30. Subrata Kumar DEY, Independent university, Bangladesh
  31. Elsa ESTEVEZ,Universidad Nacional del Sur, Argentina
  32. Omololu FAGBULE, Megastride Global, Nigeria
  33. Behnam FAGHIH, Technical and Vocational University, College of Bushehr, Iran
  34. Isabel FERREIRA, Escola Superior de Gestão, Instituto Politécnico do Cávado e do Ave, Portugal
  35. Olga FILATOVA, St.-Petersburg State University, Russia
  36. Simon FONG, University of Macau, Macau SAR
  37. Enrico FRANCESCONI, ITTIG-CNR, Italy
  38. GALINDO University of Zaragoza, Spain
  39. Despina GARYFALLIDOU, University of Patras, Greece
  40. Carlos GERSHENSON, UNAM, Mexico
  41. J Paul GIBSON, Mines Telecom, France
  42. Christoph GLAUSER, ArgYou AG, Switzerland
  43. Tatjana GORNOSTAJA, Tilde, Latvia
  44. Elissaveta GOUROVA, St. Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia, Bulgaria
  45. Dimitris GOUSCOS, Laboratory of New Technologies in Communication, Education and the Mass Media, Faculty of Communication and Mass Media Studies, University of Athens, Greece
  46. Ronald, GREENBERG, Brown & Weinraub, PLLC, USA
  47. Stefanos GRITZALIS, University of the Aegean, Greece
  48. Ahsan HABIB, Shahjalal University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
  49. Karim HAMZA, Institute for European Studies, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Egypt
  50. Martijn HARTOG, The Hague University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands
  51. Naiyi HSIAO, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
  52. Wan-Ling HUANG, Tamkang University, Taiwan
  53. Tongyi HUANG, Department of Public Administration, National Chengchi U., Taiwan
  54. Vigneswara ILAVARASAN, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
  55. Diana ISHMATOVA, APEC e-Government Center, Tokyo, Japan
  56. Marijn JANSSEN, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
  57. Yury KABANOV, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  58. Christos KALLONIATIS, Department of Cultural Technology and Communication-University of the Aegean, Greece
  59. George KAMPIS, Eotvos University, Hungary
  60. Vitalina KARACHAY, ITMO University, Russia
  61. Sanjeev KATARA, National Informatics Centre, Govt. of India, India
  62. Nikolay KAZANTSEV, Alliance Manchester Business Schoool, The University of Manchester, UK
  63. Maria KHOKHLOVA, Saint Petersburg State University, Philological Faculty, Russia
  64. Bozidar KLICEK, University of Zagreb, Faculty of Organization and Informatics, Croatia
  65. Andreas KOCH, University of Salzburg, Austria
  66. Sergei KOLTCOV, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  67. Liliya KOMALOVA, Moscow State Linguistic University, Russia
  68. Evgeny KOTELNIKOV, Vyatka State University, Russia
  69. Akmaral Alikhanovna KUATBAYEVA,Shokan Ualikhanov Kokshetau State university, Kazakstan
  70. Mohammad LAGZIAN, Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
  71. David LAMAS, Tallinn University, Estonia
  72. Christine LEITNER, Centre for Economics and Public Administration, Austria
  73. Lessa LEMMA, Addis Ababa University, Ethiopia
  74. Sandro LEUCHTER, Hochschule Mannheim University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  75. Yuri LIPUNTSOV, Department of Economics Lomonosov Moscow State Universuty, Russia
  76. Natalia LOUKACHEVITCH, Research Computing Center of Moscow State University, Russia
  77. Euripidis LOUKIS, University of the Aegean, Greece
  78. Olga LYASHEVSKAYA, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  79. José MACHADO, University of Minho, Portugal
  80. Latéfa MAHDAOUI, USTHB, Algeria
  81. Ignacio MARCOVECCHIO, United Nations University Institute on Computing and Society, Macao SAR, China
  82. Ricardo MATHEUS, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
  83. Nor Laila MD NOOR, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
  84. Giovanni MERLINO,University of Messina - Department of Engineering, italy
  85. Bundin MIKHAIL, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  86. Inna MIROSHNICHENKO, Kuban State University, Russia
  87. Yuri MISNIKOV, Institute of Communications Studies, University of Leeds
  88. Harekrishna MISRA, Institute of Rural Management Anand, India
  89. Olga MITROFANOVA, St. Petersburg State University, Russia
  90. Robert MUELLER-TOEROEK, University of Public Administration and Finance Ludwigsburg, Germany
  91. Ricky Munyaradzi, MUKONZA, Tshwane University of Technology, South Africa
  92. Kawa NAZEMI, University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt, Germany
  93. Alexandra NENKO, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  94. Galina NIKIPORETS-TAKIGAWA, University of Cambridge, UK
  95. Paulo NOVAIS,University of Minho, Portugal
  96. João Luís OLIVEIRA MARTINS, United Nations University, Portugal
  97. Dr. Prabir PANDA, Independent Researcher, India
  98. Ilias PAPPAS, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  99. Theresa PARDO,Center for Technology in Government, University at Albany, SUNY, USA
  100. Manas Ranjan, PATRA, Berhampur University, India
  101. Rui QUARESMA, Universidade de Évora - Departamento de Gestão, Portugal
  102. Mário PEIXOTO,United Nations University Operating Unit on Policy-Driven Electronic Governance (UNU-EGOV), Portugal
  103. Alexander PROSSER,WU, Austria
  104. Rui QUARESMA,Universidade de Évora - Departamento de Gestão, Portugal
  105. Irina RADCHENKO, ITMO University, Russia
  106. Alexander RAIKOV,Institute of Control Sciences RAS, Russia
  107. Aleksandr RIABUSHKO,Office of the affairs of the Ulyanovsk region, Russia
  108. Gustavo ROSSI, LIFIA-F. Informatica. UNLP, Argentina
  109. Aires ROVER,UFSC - Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  110. Christian RUPP, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber, Austria
  111. Alexander RYJOV, Moscow State University, Russia
  112. Michael SACHS, Danube-University Krems, Austria
  113. Jenny Marcela SANCHEZ-TORRES, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
  114. Adriano SANTOS, Universidade Federal de Campina Grande, Brasilia
  115. Javier SARSA GARRIDO, University of Zaragoza, Spain
  116. Günther SCHEFBECK, Parlamentsdirektion, Austria
  117. Jeanne SCHREURS,Hasselt University, Belgium
  118. Carolin SCHRÖDER,Centre for Technology and Society
  119. Shafay SHAMAIL, LUMS, DHA, Lahore, Pakistan
  120. Marina SHILINA,Plekhanov Russian University of Economics, Russia
  121. Irina SHMELEVA,University ITMO, Russia
  122. Rudrapatna  SHYAMASUNDAR, TIFR, India
  123. Elisabete SIMÕES,United Nations University (UNU-EGOV), Portugal
  124. Greg  SIMONS, Uppsala University, Sweden
  125. Evgeny  STYRIN, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  126. Alexander  SUNGUROV, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  127. Tamas SZADECZKY,National University of Public Service, Hungary
  128. Antonio  TAVARES, UNU-EGOV, Portugal
  129. Irina TEMNIKOVA,Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar
  130. Dr. Neelam TIKKHA,MMV, RTMNU, India
  131. Alice  TRINDADE, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
  132. Dmitrii  TRUTNEV, e-Governance Center of ITMO University, Russia
  133. Hsien-Lee TSENG,Taiwan E-Governance Research Center, Taiwan
  134. Elpida TZAFESTAS, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  135.  Mario VACCA,Italian Ministry of Education
  136. Costas  VASSILAKIS, University of the Peloponnese, Greece
  137. Cyril VELIKANOV,MEMORIAL NGO, Russia
  138. Lyudmila VIDIASOVA, ITMO University, Russia
  139. Catalin VRABIE,NSPSPA, Romania
  140. Vasiliki VRANA, Technological Education Institute of Central Macedonia, Greece
  141. Wilfred WARIOBA,Commission for Human Rights and Good Governance, Tanzania
  142. Maria WIMMER,Universität Koblenz-Landau, Germany
  143. Vladimir YAKIMETS,Institute for Information transmission Problems of RAS, Russia
  144. Kostas  ZAFIROPOULOS, University of Macedonia, Greece
  145. Nikolina ZAJDELA HRUSTEK,Faculty of Organization and Informatics, Croatia
  146. Sherali  ZEADALLY, University of Kentucky, USA
  147. Hans-Dieter ZIMMERMANN, FHS St. Gallen University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland

   ADVISORY COMMITTEE  (Proposed, but not confirmed yet)


  ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE  (Confirmed)