PROGRAM COMMITTEE (Confirmed)


  1. Artur AFONSO SOUSA, Polytechnic Institute of Viseu, Portugal
  2. Olusegun AGBABIAKA, National eGovernment Strategies, Nigeria
  3. Luis AMARAL, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
  4. Arry Akhmad ARMAN, STEI - Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia
  5. Johanna AWOTWI, centre for e-governance - ghana, Ghana
  6. Radomir BOLGOV, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia
  7. Francesco BUCCAFURRI, DIIES - Universita' Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria, Italy
  8. Sunil CHOENNI, Research and Documentation Centre (WODC), Ministry of Justice, Netherlands
  9. Pin-Yu CHU, ChengChi University, Taiwan
  10. Andrei CHUGUNOV, ITMO University, E-Government Center, Russia
  11. Vytautas ČYRAS, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  12. Esther DEL MORAL, Universidad de Oviedo, Spain
  13. Saravanan DEVADOSS, AddisAbaba University, Ethiopia
  14. Subrata Kumar DEY, Independent university, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
  15. Omololu FAGBULE, Megastride Global, Nigeria
  16. Behnam FAGHIH, Technical and Vocational University, College of Bushehr, Iran
  17. Enrico FRANCESCONI, ITTIG-CNR, Italy
  18. Fernando GALINDO, University of Zaragoza, Spain
  19. J Paul GIBSON, Mines Telecom, France
  20. Dimitris GOUSCOS, Laboratory of New Technologies in Communication, Education and the Mass Media, Faculty of Communication and Mass Media Studies, University of Athens, Greece
  21. Tong-Yi HUANG, Taiwan E-Government Research Center, Taiwan
  22. Diana ISHMATOVA, APEC e-Government Center, Tokyo, China
  23. Yury KABANOV, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  24. Christos KALLONIATIS, Department of Cultural Technology and Communication-University of the Aegean, Greece
  25. George KAMPIS, Eotvos University, Hungary
  26. Vitalina KARACHAY, ITMO University, Russia
  27. Sanjeev KATARA, National Informatics Centre, Govt. of India, India
  28. Sergei KOLTCOV, Higher School of Economics, Russia
  29. Akmaral Alikhanovna KUATBAYEVA, Shokan Ualikhanov Kokshetau State university, Kazakhstan
  30. Christine LEITNER, Centre for Economics and Public Administration, United Kingdom
  31. Chun Kit LOK, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  32. Francesco LONGO, University of Messina - Department of Mathematics, Italy
  33. Ignacio MARCOVECCHIO, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Argentina
  34. Harekrishna MISRA, Institute of Rural Management Anand, India
  35. Zoran MITROVIC, Mitrovic Development & Research Institute, South Africa
  36. Kawa NAZEMI, Fraunhofer IGD, Germany
  37. Dr. Prabir PANDA, Independent Researcher, India
  38. Peter PARYCEK, Danube-University Krems, Austria
  39. Edy PORTMANN, Institute of Information Systems (IWI), University of Bern, Switzerland
  40. Irina RADCHENKO, ITMO University, Russia
  41. Gustavo ROSSI, LIFIA-F. Informatica. UNLP, Argentina
  42. Alexander RYJOV, Moscow State University and Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration, Russia
  43. Javier SARSA GARRIDO, University of Zaragoza, Spain
  44. Shafay SHAMAIL, LUMS, DHA, Lahore, Pakistan
  45. Greg SIMONS, Uppsala University, Sweden
  46. Evgeny STYRIN, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  47. Meng SUN, Beijing University, China
  48. Alice TRINDADE, Instituto Superior de Ciências Sociais e Políticas, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
  49. Dmitrii TRUTNEV, e-Government Center of ITMO University, Russia
  50. Mario VACCA, Sapienza - University of Rome, Italy
  51. Costas VASSILAKIS, University of Peloponnese, Greece
  52. Lyudmila VIDIASOVA, ITMO University, Russia
  53. Vasiliki VRANA, Technological Education Institute of Central Macedonia, Greece, Greece
  54. Kostas ZAFIROPOULOS, University of Macedonia, Greece
  55. Sherali ZEADALLY, University of Kentucky, USA
  56. Hans-Dieter ZIMMERMANN, FHS St. Gallen University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland

   ADVISORY COMMITTEE  (Proposed, but not confirmed yet)


  ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE  (Confirmed)